Our shipping calculator is down at the moment. Please call for a quote.

Agilent 81656A Fabry Perot Laser Source +13 dbm 1550 nm for 8163 8164 8166 ~ HP Keysight

$1,395.00
In stock
Only 1 left
SKU
I557054
Agilent 81656A Laser Source

This unit has the following specifications:

  • Laser Type: Fabry-Perot Laser Diode
  • Center Wavelength: 1550 nm +/- 15 nm
  • Fiber Type: single-mode 9/125 micrometer
  • Spectral width (rms): < 7.5 nm
  • Output power (Class 3B): >+ 13 dBm (20 mW)
  • CW power stability:
  • Short term (15 min): < +/- 0.005 dB, typ. < +/- 0.003 dB with coherence control active
  • Long term (24 h): typ. +/- 0.03 dB
  • To backreflection (RL ³ 14 dB) typ. +/- 0.003 dB
  • Connector Type: Straight

This unit works in the Agilent 8163A B, 8164A B, and the 8166A B Mainframes.

More Information
ConditionUsed
WarrantyThis unit will arrive in the condition shown. It comes with a 14 Day Guarantee against being DOA from receipt.
Write Your Own Review
Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account
Copyright © 2000-2018 ecrunch.com. All rights reserved.