Don’t listen to us β€” listen to them!

OZ OPTICS 1550NM HIFOSS HIGH STABILITY LASER DIODE 1550

$99.50
In stock
SKU
I552000

Inventory updated: November 29, 2020

Ships from: Las Vegas, Nevada USA

πŸ”₯This product has been viewed 19 times recently.πŸ”₯

Only 1 left - Order soon.

Fastest shipping: Order now.

Payment Methods

Paypal, Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express

OZ OPTICS 1550NM HIFOSS HIGH STABILITY LASER DIODE 1550 is available to buy in increments of 1
OZ Optics 1550 nm HIFOSS Laser Diode

OZOptics produces the Highly Stable Laser Diode Sources (HIFOSS) in a variety of wavelengths. TheHIFOSShas a built-in thermoelectric (TE) cooler to maintain the laser diode at a stable temperature and an isolator to reduce effects of backreflection. This substantially increases the stability of the source.


Both the receptacle-style source and the pigtail-style source offer the choice of polarization maintaining, singlemode, or multimode fiber output, with a wide range of receptacles or connectors.OZOptics recommends angled connectors for optimum stability.

Model Number: HIFOSS-11-9/125-1550-P-1.5-3U-1-ISOL

It has an FC interface.

More Information
Condition For parts or not working
Warranty This unit will arrive in the condition shown, unit appears to possibly have a crimp in the fiber cable (Photograph five). Unit is untested and sold on an "As-Is" basis with no warranty expressed or implied.